October 16, 2018
  • Home
  • News
  • NSCDC Wins One Service One Medal/Security Agencies Games Held In Kaduna Stat

NSCDC Wins One Service One Medal/Security Agencies Games Held In Kaduna Stat

By on November 2, 2014 0 41 Views
The NSCDC Sports Unit are delighted and wish to thank God for the
outstanding success recorded by Team NSCDC to the just concluded
One Service One Medal/Security Agencies Games held in
Kaduna State from 26th – 31 st October, 2014.
At the conclusion of the Games, NSCDC won a total of 121
MEDALS
which comprises of 68 GOLD, 37 SILVER and 16
BRO ZE Medals
to finish on top of the Medals Table and winning
Six (6) out of the Seven (7) Sporting events we competed in.
Below are details of the medals won by our Athletes at the Games:
             SINO                        NAME                                            EVENT                           MEDAL
ATHLETICS
1.
Emmanuel Gyang
Men’s 10000m
Gold
,
12.
Nicholas Imhoaperamhe
Men’s 100m
Gold
f
I Men’s 200m
13.
Akwu Noah
Gold
. 4.
Gyang Emmanuel
Men’s 5000m
Gold
5.
Agu Justin
Men’s 800m
Gold
: 6.
Olatunji Olawale
I Men’s Discus Throw
Gold
,
·7.
Ibrahim Baba
Men’s Hammer Throw
Gold
I
i 8.
Nwoye Austin
I Men’s Shot-Put
Gold
i 9.
!
Deborah Pam
Women’s 10000m
Gold
,
10.
Agnes Osazuwa
Women’s 100m
Gold
j
11.
Grace Ayomoba
i Women’s 100m Hurdles
Gold
I
, 12.
David Abiye Joy
Women’s 1500rn
Gold
13.
Abogunloko Bukola
Women’s 200m
Gold
I 14.
Rita Ossai
Women’s 400m
Gold
,
, 15.
Rita Ossai
Women’s 400m Hurdles
Gold
16.
Deborah Pam
Women’s 5000m –
Gold
17.
Abiye David Joy
I Women’s 800m
Gold.
I
18.
Celestina Efobi
Women’s Discus Throw
Gold
19.
Feyisayo Daramola
Women’s Hammer Throw
Gold
120.
Aruya Hope
. Women’s High Jump
Gold
I 21.
I
Francis Kemi
Women’s Javelin Throw
Gold
I
Women’s Long Jump
Gold
22.
Amadi Chinazom
I 23.
Chime Nkechi
‘ Women’s Shot-Put
Gold
24.
Ibrahim Blessing
vvomens Triple Jump
Gold


SjNO
NAME
EVENT
MEDAL
I .
I
Abogunloko Bukola
I
25.
Agnes Osazuwa
~ Women’s 4xl00m Relay
Gold
Egone Kesiena
Justina Sule
,
26.
Okon Samuel
! Men’s 110m Hurdles
Silver
I
127.
Godfrey Musa
Men’s 1500m
Silver
I
28.
Odofin Oluwole
r Men’s 400m
Silver
129.
Godfrey Musa
I Men’s 800m
Silver
I
30.
Ojesebolo Charles
Men’s Hammer Throw
Silver
I
i
131.
Obiora Ari nze
Men’s High Jump
Silver
32.
Kingslev Igbinosun
I Men’s Javelin Throw
Silver
33.
Digha Joy
+ Women’s 100m Hurdles
Silver
I
134.
Philomena Ihekandu
I Women’s 1500m
Silver
35.
Omolara Omotosho
. Women’s 200m
Silver
36.
Oladoye Funke
Women’s 400m
Silver
137.
Ann Nwogu
Women’s 400m Hurdles
,
Silver
38.
Rasheedat Quadri
Women’s Hammer Throw
Silver
39.
Kemi Francis
Women’s High Jump
Silver
I
,40.
Blessing Ibrahim
Women’s Long Jump
Silver
I
41.
Celestina Efobi
: Women’s Shot-Put
Silver
42.
Amadi Chinazom
I Women’s Triple Jump
Silver
Chukwudike Harry
43.
Comfort Olugbemi I’ I
Silver
Men s 4xl00m Re ay
Nicholas Imhoaperamhe
Tosin Ogunmakinju
Akwu Noah
I
Odeka Gerald
44.
Odofin Oluwole
I Men’s 4x400m Relay
Silver
I
I
Tobi Ogunmakinju
I
45.
Chukwudike Harry
I Men’s 100m
Bronze
146.
Godfrey Pessu
I Men’s 110m Hurdles
Bronze
147.
Ogunmakinju Tosin
I Men’s 200m
Bronze
48.
Ogunmakinju Adeleye
I Men’s 400m
Bronze
49.
Fika Steven
1 Men’s 400m Hurdles
Bronze
I
’50.
Nwoye Austin
Men’s Discus Throw
Bronze
51.
Ashipa Abayomi
Men’s High Jump
Bronze
,
,
I 52.
Friday Chukwuebuka
i Men’s Javelin Throw
Bronze
I
53.
Olawale Olatunji
Men’s Shot-Put
Bronze
154.
Isoken Igbinosun
Women’s 100m
Bronze
I ?5.
Oluoma Sirika
Women’s 800m
Bronze
56.
Chime Nkechi
Women’s Discus Throw
Bronze
  News

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: