The Full List Of The PDP  Special Committees, Ahead Of National Convention

0 0

In line with the decision of the National Executive Committee (NEC) of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), the National Chairman, Sen. (Dr.) Ali Modu-Sheriff has constituted the four special committees in preparation of the PDP National Convention and the overall rebuilding and repositioning of the party as follow;

NATIONAL CONVENTION COMMITTEE

  1. H.E. Gov. Nyesom Wike – Chairman
  2. H.E. Gov. Darius Ishiaku – Deputy Chairman
  3. H.E. Gov. Dave Umahi — Secretary 1
  4. Hon. Ahmed Gulak —- Secretary 2
  5. H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Okowa
  6. Abubakar Mustapha
  7. Chief Olisa Metuh
  8. Abdullahi Maibasira
  9. H.E. Senator Sam Egwu
  10. H.E. Gabriel Suswan
  11. H.E. Muazu Babangida Aliyu
  12. H.E. Gbenga Daniel
  13. H.E. Mahmud Aliu Shinkafi
  14. H.E. Senator David Jonah Jang
  15. H.E. Senator Ahmed Makarfi
  16. H.E. Ahmadu Umar Fintiri
  17. Barr Tony Caesar Okeke
  18. Mr.Celestine Omehia
  19. Senator John Enoh
  20. Senator Hope Uzodinma
  21. Senator Mohammed Hassan
  22. Senator Danjuma La’ah
  23. Senator Abiodun Olujimi
  24. Senator Philip Aduda
  25. Senator Andy Ubah
  26. Senator Abdulkadir Bala Mohammed
  27. Rt. Hon. Leo Ogor
  28. Hon. Ladi Adebutu
  29. Chief Andy Aghaji
  30. Hon. Linda Chuba Ikpeazu
  31. Hon. Dr. Pat Asadu
  32. Hon. Obemu Helen
  33. Hon.Ogun Sergius Osesechie
  34. Hon. Ekon Emmanuel
  35. Hon. Soyinka olatunji
  36. Hon. Oke Basayo Oluwale
  37. Hon. Iranola Akinlaja Joseph
  38. Hon. Binta bello
  39. Hon. Kamale Adamu Usman
  40. Hon. Okwu Samson
  41. Hon. Karimi Sunday Steve
  42. Hon. Ohawu Mohammed
  43. Hon. Yakubu Umar barde
  44. Hon. Gideon Gwani
  45. Hon. Nasiru Mohammed Sparrow
  46. Chief Ebenezer Babatope
  47. Chief Josephine Anenih
  48. Amb. Justina Eze
  49. Dr (Mrs) Mariam Ali
  50. Barr. Yinusa Mohammed
  51. Chief Uche Nnaji
  52. Senator Saidu Umar Kumo
  53. Hon. Shettima Shehu
  54. Prince Ken Emeakayi
  55. Senator Amori Ighoyota
  56. Hon. Inuwa Bwala
  57. Dr. Agbo Emmanuel
  58. Chief Joel Madaki
  59. Alh. Salisu Jigawa
  60. Chairman –Abia State
  61. Chairman—Oyo State
  62. Chairman—Bayelsa State
  63. Hon. Udo Ekpenyong
  64. Vincent Okpalaeke
  65. Mrs. Kikelomo Fashola-Ikwue
  66. Hajia Aisha Kaita
  67. Prince Abdullahi Obaje
  68. Barr. Bathsheba Riki
  69. Dennis Olonge
  70. Alh. Mohammed El-Yakubu
  71. Hon. Mohammed Bello Suleiman
  72. Mr. Obi Chukwurah
  73. Hon. Yerima Ngama
  74. Senator Musa Bello
  75. Alh. Ibrahim K.Aliyu
  76. Hon. Baba Shehu Agaie
  77. Dr. Ade Dosunmu
  78. Chief (Mrs) Remi Adiukwu
  79. Chief (Barr.) Godwin Ogbaga
  80. Nze. Fidelis Ozichukwu
  81. Hon. Nnolim Nnaji
  82. Mala Sheriff
  83. Rt. Hon Austin Opara
  84. Chief Sergeant Awuse
  85. Dr. T.W. Danagogo
  86. Amb. Desmond Akawor
  87. Senator Lee Maeba
  88. Rt. Hon. Emeka Ihedioha
  89. Senator Adawari Pepple
  90. Chief Dan Orbih
  91. Hon. Gogo Bright Tamuno
  92. Senator Duro Faseyi
  93. Hon. Kehinde Agboola
  94. Mr. Ebenezer Alabi
  95. Mr. Babade Ige
  96. Mohammed Imam
  97. Bakari Yerima Wabi
  98. Senator Ibrahim Kazaure
  99. Dr Cairo Ojougboh
  100. Dr. Umar Ardo
  101. Barr. Kabiru Turaki, SAN
  102. Alhaji Yusuf Agabi
  103. Hon. Abiodun Akinlade
  104. Law Biaduo
  105. Ernest Njesi
  106. Chief Sylvester Okonkwo
  107. Dr. Abiye Sekibo
  108. Hon. Gerald Irona

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  1. H.E. Gov. Ibrahim Hassan Dankwambo – Chairman
  2. H.E. Senator Godswill Akpabio – Deputy Chairman
  3. Rt. Hon. Leo Ogor – Secretary
  4. H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Ugwuanyi
  5. H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Okowa
  6. H.E. Gov. Ben Ayade
  7. PDP National Financial Secretary
  8. PDP National Treasurer
  9. PDP National Auditor
  10. Amb. Kema Chikwe
  11. H.E Ibrahim Shehu Shema
  12. H.E. Bala James Ngilari
  13. H.E. Achike Udenwa
  14. H.E. Saidu Dakingari
  15. H.E. Senator Iyiola Omisore
  16. Senator Gilbert Nnaji
  17. Senator Enyinnaya Abaribe
  18. Senator Olaka John Nwogu
  19. Senator James Manager
  20. Senator George Sekibo
  21. Hon. Ndudi Elumelu
  22. Richard Ihediwa
  23. Hon. Mutu Nicholas
  24. Hon. Anayo Edwin
  25. Hon. Ladi Adebutu
  26. Hon. Ali Isa JC
  27. Hon. Egwu Emmanuel
  28. Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba
  29. Hon. Usman Kumo
  30. Alhaji Adamu Maina Waziri
  31. Hajiya Zainab Maina
  32. Dr. Ahmed Inuwa
  33. Chief Colet Odenigbo
  34. Mr Ndubuisi Nwigwe
  35. Engr. Jonathan Ivoke
  36. Senator Abdul Aziz Usman Turabu
  37. Dr. Sadiq Musa
  38. Hon. Sabo Garbu
  39. Jones Okeke
  40. Engr Tele Ikuru
  41. Chief Feddy Anabraba

 

RECONCILIATION COMMITTEE

  1. H.E. Gov. Henry Seriake Dickson – Chairman
  2. H.E. Senator Ibrahim Mantu – – Deputy Chairman
  3. Senator Joshua Lidani – – Secretary
  4. H.E.Gov. Ben Ayade
  5. H.E.Gov. Okezie Ikpeazu
  6. H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Okowa
  7. PDP National Secretary
  8. PDP National Organizing Secretary
  9. Senator Ahmed Ogembe
  10. Senator Suleiman Adokwe
  11. Senator Foster Ogola
  12. Senator Taslim Folarin
  13. Senator Ayo Adeseoun
  14. Hon. Toby Okechukwu
  15. Hon. Oladimeji Ayodele
  16. Hon. Agibe Chris Ngoro
  17. Hon. Chime Oji
  18. Hon.Simon Yakubu Arabo
  19. Hon. Saleh Hassan Anttony
  20. Rt. Hon. Acho Nwakamma
  21. Hon. Yusuf Ayo Tajudeen
  22. Alhaji Mohammed Abba Gana
  23. Hajiya Inna Adamu Chiroma
  24. Dr Shettima Mustapha
  25. Hajiya Hauwa Kida
  26. Senator Ibrahim Idah
  27. Ike Abonyi
  28. Dr. Shem Zagbayi Nuhu
  29. Hanafi Yakubu
  30. Prof. Jerry Gana
  31. Akilu Indabawa
  32. Hon. Inuwa Garba
  33. Amb. Tukur Maini
  34. Amb. Umar Iliya Damagum
  35. Prof. ABC Nwosu
  36. Senator Muktar Ahmed Aruwa
  37. High Chief Raymond Dokpesi
  38. Mrs. Nkiru Ibekwe

 

ZONING COMMITTEE

1) H.E. Gov. Emmanuel Udom – Chairman

2) H.E. Ayo Fayose – Deputy Chairman

3) H.E. Kelechi Igwe – Secretary

4) H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Ugwuanyi

5) H.E. Gov. Nyesom Wike

6) H.E. Gov. Darius Ishiaku

7) H.E. Gov. Okezie Ikpeazu

8) H.E. Gov. Ben Ayade

9) H.E. Gov. Ifeanyi Okowa

10) H.E. Captain Idris Wada

11) H.E. Ibrahim Shekarau

12) H.E. Mukhtar Ramalan Yero

13) H.E. Ikedi Ohakim

14) H.E. Abdulkadir Kure

15) Rt. Hon. Emeka Ihedioha

16) Senator Olasunmi Akinlabi

17) Mr Celestine Omehia

18) Senator Hope Uzodinma

19) Senator Mohammed Hassan.

20) Senator Bassey Albert Akpan

21) Senator Mao Ohuabunwa

22) Senator Foster Ogolo

23) Senator Buruji Kassanmu

24) Senator Joe Ogba

25) Rt. Hon Leo Ogor

26) Rt. Hon. Chukwuka Wilfred Onyema

27) Rt. Hon. Austin Opara

28) Hon. Beni Lar

29) Hon. Binta Bello

30) Hon. Rita Orji

31) Hon. Jerry Alagbaoso

32) Hon. Kingsley O.Chinda

33) Hon. Eucharia Azodo

34) Hon. Danladi Bido Tijos

35) Hon. Sunday Katung

36) Chief Shuaibu Oyedokun

37) Dr. (Mrs.) Mariam Ali

38) Hon. Segun Adekoya

39) Chief Remi Kuku

40) Hon. Shettima Shehu

41) Senator Yele Omobua

42) Rt. Hon. Dimeji Bankole

43) Mr Uche Anichukwu

44) Chief Kola Ogunjobi

45) Dr. Agbo Emmannuel

46) Professor Onje Gyewado

47) Mr Godfrey S. Miri

48) Senator Joel Danlami Ikenya

49) H.E. Mike Oghiadhome

50) Comrade Fidelis Edeh

51) H.E. Prof Tunde Adeniran

52) Barr. Ray Nnaji

53) Chairman Sokoto State

54) ‘’ Zamfara State

55) ‘’ Jigawa State

56) ‘’ Taraba State

57) ‘’ FCT

58) ‘’ Ebonyi State

59) ‘’ Rivers State

60) Chairman Osun State

61) Hon Kenneth Gbagi

62) Senator Florence Ita-Giwa

63) Hon. Ahmed Gulak

64) Chief Obi Kachi

65) Senator Teslim Folarin

66) Hon. Ebenezer Alabi

67) Chief Sergent Awuse

68) Chief Osita Chidoka

69) Chief George Sekibo

70) Boni Ebili

All Chairmen and members of the four committees are cordially invited for inauguration on Tuesday the 5th of April, 2016 at 2.00 pm prompt at the PDP National Secretariat (Wadata Plaza), Abuja.

Signed:

Alhaji Abubakar Mustapha, MNI

National Organising Secretary

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: