Full List Of New Ministers And Their Portfolios

0 154
Subscribe to our newsletter

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Mines and Steel Development, State

 

2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, FCT

 

3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta

 

Subscribe to our newsletter

4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Labour & Employment

 

5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Environment, State

 

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) -Minister of Education

 

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State) State Industry, Trade and Investment, State

 

  1. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State) Minister of State, Petroleum under the President

 

9.George Akume (Benue State) Special Duties

 

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) Minister of State, Agric and Rural Development

 

  1. Goddy Jedy Agba (Cross River State) -Minister of State, Power

 

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State) -Minister of State, Niger Delta

 

  1. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State) -Minister of Science and Technology

 

  1. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) -Minister of Health

 

15.Clement Ike  (Edo State)  Budget and National Planning, State

 

  1. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State) -Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

 

  1. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) -Minister of Foreign Affairs

 

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State) -Minister of Communications

 

  1. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State) -Minister of State, Education

 

  1. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State) -Minister of Water Resources

 

  1. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) -Minister of Finance

 

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State) -Minister of Environment

 

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State) -Minister of Agriculture and Development

 

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State) -Minister of Defence

 

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) -Minister of Aviation

 

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) AGF and Minister of Justice

 

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State)  FCT, State

 

  1. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State) Information and Culture

 

29.Gbemisola  Saraki (Kwara State) -Minister of State Transportation

 

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) -Minister of Works and Housing

 

31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State) -Minister of State, Health

 

  1. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State) Minister of State, Science and Technology

 

  1. Zubair Dada (Niger State) Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

 

  1. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State) Minsters of Mines and Steel development

 

  1. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo State)  Labour, State

 

  1. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State), Minister of Interior

 

  1. Sunday Dare (Oyo State) Minister of Youths and Sports

 

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State) Minister of Women Affairs

 

  1. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State) Minister of Transportation

 

  1. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State) Minister of Police Affairs

 

  1. Sale Mamman (Taraba State) Minister of Power

 

  1. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State) Minister of State for Works and Housing,

 

  1. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State), Minister of Humanitarian Affairs

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: