Full List Of The Newly Appointed Administrators/Secretaries Of Development Areas Of Adamawa State

0 4
Subscribe to our newsletter

Tom Garba

1- Yola south: Namtari dev area

Admin- Adamu Usman

Sec- Umaru Ahmed

Subscribe to our newsletter

2- Yola North: Yola central

Admin- Ismaila Ibrahim Tanko

Sec- Miss Salihu Mslami

3- Fufore: Gurin

Admin- Bello Suleiman

Sec-Bakari Ahmed

Mayine:

Admin-Muazu Mohammed

Sec- Musa Marafa

Daware:

Admin- Yahaya Ardo

Sec- Abubakar Adamu

Malabu:

Admin- Danladi Isa Farang

Sec- Musa Filingo

Yadim:

Admin- Collins Yahaya

Sec- Jibrilla Bala

4- Gombi:

Lala-

Admin: Hamm Ahmadu

Sec- Sanda Sa’adu

Garkida-

Admin- Abu Shalamgwa

Sec- Abdu Yusuf Garkida

5- Madagali:

Madagali North:

Admin- Titus Ndzau

Sec- Markus Makarama

Shuwa:

Admin- Abubakar Bello

Sec- Pius Tekwa

6- Michika:

Michika North:

Admin- Bitrus Ziringayi

Sec- Ishaya Nasara

Michika West:

Admin- Adamu Wotu

Sec- Daniel Keaya

Michika South:

Admin- Iliya Gambo

Sec- Moses Fabiya

7- Mubi North:

Mayo Bani:

Admin- Linus Afududa

Sec- Kamilu Hamidu

Fali:

Admin- Halima Ibrahim

Sec- Joshua Santuraki

8- Lamurde:

Gyewana:

Admin- Bulus Daniel

Sec- James Feria

Suwa-Waduku:

Admin- Billison Likus

Sec- Tafori Gadiel

9- Numan:

Vulpi:

Admin- Damassa Japhet

Sec- Esther Bulus

Bare-Imburu:

Admin- Esther Pius

Sec- Gilmond Daniel

10- Song:

Zumo:

Admin- Yauba Yunusa Pakin

Sec- Zubairu Abdulkadir

Mboi:

Admin- Emmanuel Musa

Sec- Abdukadir Idris

Dumne:

Admin- Padio Amos

Sec- Shehu Suleiman

11- Maiha:

Belel-Sorau:

Admin- Suleiman Garba

Sec- Mohammed Suleiman

Pakka:

Admin- Emmanuel Isa

Sec- Hassan Ngura

Mbilla:

Admin- Dahiru Yerima Hamman

Sec: Yahaya Njobdi

12- Mayo Belwa:

Gengle:

Admin- Past Ibrahim Suleiman

Sec- Sa’du Ibrahim

Nasarawo Jereng:

Admin- Aliyu Njidda Jereng

Sec- Gidado Abubakar

Tola:

Admin- Idris Ahmed

Sec- Alfa Usman

Ndikong:

Admin- Njabari Bamanga

Sec- Joshua Badasi

13- Demsa:

Borong:

Admin- Garshan Andrawus

Sec- Jereson Klah

Bidoma:

Admin- Gibson Muru

Sec- Gilbert Tafida

14- Girei:

Jera Bakari:

Admin- Umaru Nyako

Sec-Haliru Raji

Vinoklang:

Admin: Abubakar Audu

Sec- Aliyu Citoma

15- Hong:

Uba Hildi:

Admin- Andrawus Adamna

Sec- Hamidu Abubakar

Kulinyi:

Admin- Francis Nathaniel

Sec- Usman Humphry

Gaya’garha:

Admin- Halilu Musa

Sec- Gyamanu Chadrack

16- Toungo:

Toungo south:

Admin- Tanko Aliyu

Sec- Hamidu Matafa

Toungo west:

Admin- James Micheal

17- Ganye:

Ganye east:

Admin- Musa Adamu

Sec- Yahaya Abdullahi

Gangdu:

Admin- Ahmed Taki

Sec- Hauwa Iya

18- Jada:

Koma vomti:

Admin- Maxwel Samari

Sec- Clement Kevin

Kojoli:

Admin- Abdullahi Ahmadu

Sec- Apolos lawan

19- Shelleng:

Kiri:

Admin- Umaru Hassan

Sec- Donald Ezekiel

20- Mubi South:

Mubi West:

Admin- Mustapha Lamurde

Sec- Yerima Yusuf Nduku

Mubi East:

Admin- Alhassan Mujara

Sec- Markus Alamagwa

21- Guyuk:

Guyuk central:

Admin- Daniel Danladi

Sec- Joshua Tadawus

Guyuk West:

Admin- Christopher Sharp

Sec- Garba Adamu

Guyuk South:

Admin-Sam Kasiwa

Sec- Haliru Rubainu

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: